One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 54 opportunities that include 20149 in the hiring area!

CDL-A Drivers / $85K - $200K Yearly / Home Weekly & Bi-Weekly

Halvor Lines - Pennsylvania

Halvor Lines is Hiring Company Drivers and Contracting Lease Purchase DriversNominated as 2026 Best Fleets to Drive For - 14 Consecutive Years & Counting Drivers Enjoy:Earn $100,000+ / yr - Top 10% of Company DriversGross $200,000+ / yr - Top 10% of Lease DriversHome Weekly & Bi-Weekly100% No-Touch Freight for......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / Up To $95K Yearly / $1,500 Sign-On Bonus

CoreTrans - West Virginia

Coretrans is Hiring Company DriversHiring Regional and OTR CDL-A Truck drivers - Home EVERY WEEKEND!! Our Drivers Deserve the Best BenefitsPay and Bonuses:Earning potential: Up to $95,000 for Regional, home weekend routes!$1,500 sign-on bonus$3,500 Referral Bonus - Paid out in the first 90 days!!!Full benefits are available after 60 days......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / Lease Purchase Opportunities / Avg. $1,600 - $3,000 Weekly

Blair - Maryland

Stop Driving for Someone Else's PaycheckDrive Flatbed. Own your truck. Choose your loads. Keep more of what you earn. Blair Logistics is Invested in Your SuccessAverage Weekly Take Home: $1,600-$3,000Keep a larger percentage of every loadConsistent freight = consistent revenueWeekly settlements you can count onBe Your Own BossWarranty Program Available!No......

More Information →

Owner Operators / CDL-A / $8K - $12K Weekly / 2 Years Exp. Req'd

Amason Inc. - Maryland

Amason is Contracting Owner OperatorsKeep 90% of Gross Load Revenue Advantages:Estimated Weekly Gross Truck Revenue: $8,000 - $12,000Keep 90% of Gross Load RevenueOriginal rate confirmations directly from the broker?s email24/7 dispatch supportDedicated, experienced dispatchersSelf-dispatchOn-site repair shop with 36 baysReferral bonus opportunitiesSupport focused on transparency and owner-operator success Requirements:Must possess a......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed & Van Drivers / $74,360 - $104,000

Church Transportation & Logistics Inc. - Pennsylvania

Church Transportation & Logistics is Hiring Van and Flatbed Company DriversDon't drive alone! Ask about our passenger ride-along program! Van Drivers Earn Up to $91,260/YearFlatbed Drivers Earn Up to $104,000/YearInternational LT TrucksPassenger Program Van Pay, Freight, and Miles:$1,430 - $1,755/week average$74,360 - $91,260/year average$0.60 per mile2,200 - 2,700 miles/week$0.05 CPM......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

New

Owner Operators / CDL-A / $8K - $12K Gross Weekly

TRC Freight Inc. - Virginia

TRC is Contracting Owner OperatorsEarn Up to $12,000/Week Gross Choose Your Home Time and Your LoadsBest Fuel Program in the IndustrySelf-Dispatch or Use Our Dispatch ServiceTop Drivers Earn At Least $10,000/Week Gross Pay and Bonuses:$8,000 - $12,000/week gross$416,000 - $624,000/year gross$1,500 referral programRefer an owner operator and you receive $1,500They......

More Information →

CDL-A Driving Jobs - Hiring Nationwide - Local, Regional, & OTR Positions Available

Careers In Gear - Featured Jobs - United States

Are You Looking For A CDL-A Driver Job?We need Class A CDL Owner Operator, Company Driver, & Student truck drivers. If you want to work for a top rated trucking company, we've got you covered. Finding a career with better pay, excellent benefits, and more miles is easy with www.CareersInGear.com.Drivers......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,700 - $2,200 Gross Weekly / Pet & Rider Policy

Second Mile Transport - Harrisburg, PA

Second Mile Transport Is Now Hiring Flatbed Drivers In Your Area!Drive a Brand-New Truck That Just Arrived+Earn $1,700 - $2,200 Gross Per Week with Weekly Home Time Come see why SMT was built to run differently.At Second Mile Transport, we focus on DRIVERS and what they actually care about: Strong......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,250 - $1,800 Weekly / 99% No Touch Freight

Hirschbach Motor Lines Inc. - Greencastle, PA

Hirschbach Driver Pay Increase:Earn $1,250 - $1,800/wkDepending on your location All Drivers Enjoy99% No touch freight$800 Driver Orientation Qualification Process PayPassenger & pet programLate-model equipment 2023-2026 trucksPaid hotel, meals, & transportation for orientationBuilt-in refrigerator and inverter8 terminals across the country$1,200 referral bonus Company Driver BenefitsEarn up to $93k annuallyEarn $1,250......

More Information →

CDL-A Auto Haulers / $1,800 - $2,200 Weekly / $5K Sign-On Bonus

Centurion Auto Logistics - Virginia

NOW HIRING EXPERIENCED AUTO HAULERS AND QUALIFIED OTR DRIVERSGET PAID WHILE YOU TRAIN! EXPERIENCED AUTO-HAULER COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS$2000 for a 5-day Orientation26% of Revenue averaging $1800-$2200/week$5000 Sign on bonus paid $1000 every 30 daysGenerous Annual Performance BonusesDriver Referral Incentive $5000Truck parking reimbursement8 Paid Holidays5 Days of PTOVacation Earning Checks Based......

More Information →

CDL-A Reefer Drivers / Earn Up To $96K+ Yearly / $2,500 Sign-On Bonus

FST Logistics - Pennsylvania

FST LOGISTICS IS HIRING REEFER COMPANY DRIVERS! Benefits:No Touch FreightTop earners earn $96,000+ per year$2,500 Sign-On Bonus$5,000 Referral BonusAvailable home time weeklyAll Orientation Travel Expenses Paid15 days PTO within first year. Vacation accumulates day one.Detention Pay/Layover Pay/Break Down PayFree Satellite TV and Sirius XM radioUp to 10% on performance/safety bonusPet......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Driver / $1,886 - $2,300 Weekly / 1 Year EXP Req'd

K&B Transportation - Virginia

Road Warriors Now Start at $0.82 CPM with a Guaranteed Minimum of $1,886 per week! Pay Rate:Road Warrior OTR truck drivers can earn $110,000 yearlyGuaranteed $1,886 minimum per week (earn $2,300+ on top weeks)Road Warrior drivers now start at $0.82 CPM Other Benefits You Will Enjoy:Up to 10 Consecutive Days......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $120K - $410K Yearly / Company Drivers & Owner Operators Wanted

Long Haul Trucking - Pennsylvania

Long Haul Trucking is Hiring Company Drivers & Contracting Owner Operators!Company Drivers Earn Up to $120,000 Annually | Owner Operators Gross Up to $410,000 per Year Flatbed and Conestoga Hauls Company Driver Benefits:Earn up to $120,000 per yearEarn 28% of Linehaul, up to 32% with bonusRegional & OTR routes availableDrivers......

More Information →

CDL-A Tanker Drivers / Avg. $1,400 - $1,800 Weekly / Pet & Rider Policy

Indian River Transport - Pennsylvania

Indian River Transport is Hiring Tanker Company DriversEarn $100,000+ Hauling 100% No-Touch Freight Driver BenefitsTop drivers earn $100,000+ annuallyAverage drivers earn $1,400-$1,800 / week100% No-Tough FreightPet & Rider PolicyRegional and OTR Routes available$0.55 empty and $0.57 loadedAll late-model Peterbilt 579 automatics with sleepersTrucks come with Fridge, TV mount, 1800W Inverter,......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $0.63 - $0.66 CPM / Home 95% Of Weekends

Evergreen Industries - Virginia

Hiring Company Drivers & Contracting Owner OperatorsLease Purchase Available Company Driver Benefits:0.63 - 0.66 CPMHome 95% of weekendsLate-model Kenworth T-680s and 53? Reitnouer trailersFull health, vision, dental, and life insurance401(k)Paid vacationDriver-friendly freightRider policyMinimum load pay:$250$2,500 sign-on bonus$3,000 sign-on bonus27% of the line haulUp to 30% per quarterTarp pay:$85/regular load$100/over-length loadLayover......

More Information →

CDL-A Hazmat | Tanker Drivers / $2,250 - $2,650 Weekly / 1 Year Exp Req'd

Oakley Transport - Elizabethtown, PA

Oakley Transport is Hiring Company DriversFood Grade Hazmat | Tanker OTR and Regional Routes Available Benefits:Top tanker drivers consistently earn $2,250 - $2,650+ per week$7,500 Sign-On Bonus (for qualified 3+ year tanker drivers)$10,000 Sign-On Bonus (for qualified 5+ year tanker drivers)$15,000 Sign-On Bonus (for qualified 7+ year tanker drivers)Earn up......

More Information →

CDL-A Team Drivers / $88,700 Yearly / Solos Must Be Willing To Match

McKee Foods Corp - Stuarts Draft, VA

McKee Foods is Hiring Team Company DriversDrivers Willing to Match Our Drivers Deserve the Best Benefits Average pay:Stuarts Draft, VA - $88,700$10,000 Transition bonus for Stuarts Draft, VA0-6 months exp $1,339/week6-18 months exp $1,437/week18+ months exp $1,557/week Why drive with McKee Foods?2 to 4 days of home time each week!13......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $0.45 - $0.69 CPM / Company Drivers & Independent Contractors Wanted

Prime Inc. - United States

Prime Inc.Drive Forward Opportunities for Company Drivers and Independent Contractors Solo Company Rates.50 cpm refrigerated in a full-size truck.55 cpm refrigerated in a lightweight truck.52 cpm flatbed.45 cpm tanker Team Company Driver Rates.69 cpm split refrigerated.67 cpm split flatbed.60 cpm split tankerTeam Bonus.26 cpm bonus for miles between 3,000-3,999 per......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Drivers / Avg. $1,500 - $1,800 Weekly / 6 Months EXP Req'd

Miller Truck Lines - Virginia

Miller Truck Lines is Now Hiring OTR Company Drivers in Your Area!+Newly Announced Lease Purchase Opportunities Avg $1,500/weekDrop and HookFlexible Home TimePre-planned Loads Benefits:Annual Pay of up to $90,000 (based on 50 weeks)Weekly average pay of $1,500 - $1,800 per week (based on 50 weeks)OTR positions now available with Flexible......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $0.65- $0.72 CPM / 1 Year Exp Req'd

JS Helwig & Son LLC - West Virginia

JS Helwig is Hiring OTR CDL A Drivers.Get more pay for your miles. JS Helwig is Different From The Start$.65 CPM Starting Pay with $.01 CPM Annual Raises Up to $.72 CPMAverage 2,800+ Miles Weekly100% No-Touch Freight You Give It Your All - We Make Sure It Pays OffOTR Company......

More Information →