One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 89 opportunities!

CDL-A Drivers / $65K - $126K Yearly / $10K Sign-On + A Career That Lasts

Hirschbach Motor Lines Inc. - South Carolina

Trucking Jobs for Lease Operators & Company DriversStart now to lock in the discount fuel rate of $.99! All Drivers Enjoy:99% No touch freight$10,000 SIGN-ON BONUS to Join a Company That's Been Here 90+ Years$800 Driver Orientation Qualification Process PayPassenger & pet programLate-model equipment2023-2026 trucksPaid hotel, meals, & transportation for......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,800 - $2,000 Weekly / 1 Year EXP Req'd

P&S Transportation - Vermont

P&S Transportation is hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers!Family is important to us, so we get you home to yours Flatbed Driver Benefits:Earn 27% of load revenue - when freight goes up, your compensation does too!Drivers average $1,800 - $2,000 per week$5,000 Sign on Bonus$5,000 Referral BonusHome on weekendsPaid orientation with travel......

More Information →
New

Owner Operators / CDL-A / $8K - $12K Weekly / 2 Years Exp. Req'd

Amason Inc. - Pennsylvania

Amason is Contracting Owner OperatorsKeep 90% of Gross Load Revenue Advantages:Estimated Weekly Gross Truck Revenue: $8,000 - $12,000Keep 90% of Gross Load RevenueOriginal rate confirmations directly from the broker?s email24/7 dispatch supportDedicated, experienced dispatchersSelf-dispatchOn-site repair shop with 36 baysReferral bonus opportunitiesSupport focused on transparency and owner-operator success Requirements:Must possess a......

More Information →
New

CDL-A Flatbed & Van Drivers / $74,360 - $104,000

Church Transportation & Logistics Inc. - Mississippi

Church Transportation & Logistics is Hiring Van and Flatbed Company DriversDon't drive alone! Ask about our passenger ride-along program! Van Drivers Earn Up to $91,260/YearFlatbed Drivers Earn Up to $104,000/YearInternational LT TrucksPassenger Program Van Pay, Freight, and Miles:$1,430 - $1,755/week average$74,360 - $91,260/year average$0.60 per mile2,200 - 2,700 miles/week$0.05 CPM......

More Information →
New

CDL-A OTR Reefer Drivers / $78,000 - $109,200 Yearly / Pet-Friendly

APL Cargo Inc. - Utah

APL Cargo is Hiring Company DriversOTR Reefer Drivers Earn More HereEarn Up to $2,170/Week Top Benefits Across the IndustryUp to $109,200/YearGuaranteed Home TimeDrop-and-Hook,No-Touch FreightPet-Friendly Policies Pay and Compensation:$1,550 - $2,170/week average$78,000 - $109,200/yearUp to $0.69/CPM after your 1st yearBreakdown, detention, and layover pay Bonuses:$5,200 loyalty bonusUp to $0.02/CPM performance bump......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

CDL-A Lease Operators / $4,500 - $5,600 Weekly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

Anderson Trucking Service - Allentown, NY

ATS Trucking Dry Van OpportunitiesDry Van Lease Operators & Company Drivers Lease on with ATS?no money down, no credit check, low weekly payments, and a clear path to owning your truck. Lease Purchase with ATS Trucking:Lease Purchase Van Average $4,500 - $5,600+ Gross WeeklyLease Purchase Van Average $1,500 - $2,500+......

More Information →

Solo & Team Owner Operators / CDL-A / $200K - $650K Yearly

Forward - Kentucky

Start Moving ForwardNow Contracting OTR Team & Solo Owner Operators Keep Your Truck Moving. Keep More of What You Earn.You're not just looking for another load, you're looking for consistency, strong earnings and a carrier that respects your business! At Forward, we work with professional Owner Operators who want reliable......

More Information →

Owner Operators / CDL-A / Avg. Weekly Gross $4,300 - $6,000 / 1 Year EXP Req'd

Blair - Georgia

Stop Driving for Someone Else's PaycheckDrive Flatbed. Own your truck. Choose your loads. Keep more of what you earn. Blair Logistics is Invested in Your SuccessAverage Weekly Take Home: $1,600-$3,000Keep a larger percentage of every loadConsistent freight = consistent revenueWeekly settlements you can count onBe Your Own BossWarranty Program Available!No......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,525 - $2,010 Weekly / $2,500 Sign-On Bonus

EW Wylie Corporation - Georgia

E.W. Wylie is Hiring Flatbed Company DriversEarn an Estimated $118,000/Year When You Join the Top 25% of Our Drivers $2,500 Sign-On Bonus$1,000 Orientation PayPet and Rider ProgramsUp to $2,010/Week Pay and Compensation:Estimated $118,000+/year based on our top 25% of drivers$1,525 - $2,010/week$0.61 - $0.67/CPMEnhance your pay with bonuses and more......

More Information →

CDL-A MidWest Regional Drivers / $80K - $110K Yearly / Home Weekends

K&B Transportation - Ashland City, TN

Home Weekends Option Now AvailableorChoose from 2 other Pay and Home Time Options YOU Pick Your Pay+YOU Pick Your Home Time Option 1: INCREASED PAY - Midwest Regional HOME WEEKENDSEarn $.70 - $.75 CPM Pay Rate:Home Weekend Drivers can earn $80,000+ yearlyEarn $1,500 - $1,650 WeeklyEarn $.70 - $.75 CPM......

More Information →

CDL-A Established Team Drivers / $100K Per Driver / 100% No Touch Freight

Covenant Transport - Arkansas

CDL Team Driver Jobs (Established or Willing To Match)Dedicated Freight | No-Touch Loads | Consistent Miles Why CDL Teams Choose CovenantEARN $100,000+ PER DRIVERTop Teams Earn $200,000+$1,768 - $2,000/week 5,200?5,600 weekly team miles For Team Drivers $8,000 sign on bonus PAID IN FULL in 90 days.$4,000 week/per driver following 1st......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Hazmat Drivers / $1,600 - $2,000 Weekly / 99% No Touch Freight

Tribe Transportation - Florida

Hazmat Regional/OTR Benefits:Average $1,600 - $2,000 per week$.70 CPM for OTR hazmat loads99% no-touch freightHome time earned weekly2 weeks out = 2 days home$3,000 sign-on bonus$75 bonus for hazmat loads$0.04 CPM Quarterly Safety Bonus RequirementsMust be at least 23 years of age or olderA valid Class A CDLAt least 2......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $83,200 - $88,400 Yearly / Regional & OTR Routes

Ozark Motor Lines, Inc - Kentucky

Hiring Regional & OTR Company Drivers. When it comes to driving success, always bet on red.Red & Ready Pay and Details:Pay & Details - New Driver Pay Increase!$83,200 - $88,400 per year$1,600 - $1,700 weekly$0.64 - $0.68 Starting Pay Per Mile Based on Experience$1,000 Sign-On Bonus for a Limited Time......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,700 - $2,300 Weekly / $5K Sign-On Bonus

DMT - New Summerfield, TX

DMT Trucking is hiring Flatbed Company DriversDMT?s top drivers are projected to earn $110K+ this year What DMT Drivers Are Earning Right NowReal pay. Based on DMT?s latest 3-month rolling average.Top drivers are averaging $2,300/weekProjected to earn $120,000 this yearTop 25% of drivers are averaging $2,000/weekProjected to earn $104,500 this......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Driving Jobs / Avg. $1,400 - $1,850 Weekly / No Flatbed Exp Req'd

TMC Transportation - Lawtey, FL

YOUR DESTINATION AT TMC: EXCELLENCEPROUD TO BE EMPLOYEE-OWNEDDrive for the best. Earn even more.Newly announced pay increases! All Drivers Enjoy3 NEW Driver Pay Initiatives:Increased Holiday Pay, Increased Tarp Pay, And The Return Of The Continuous Run Program! Experienced drivers can earn up to $120,000 per yearNew Drivers earn up to......

More Information →

CDL-A Tanker Drivers / Avg. $1,400 - $1,800 Weekly / Pet & Rider Policy

Indian River Transport - West Virginia

Indian River Transport is Hiring Tanker Company DriversEarn $100,000+ Hauling 100% No-Touch Freight Driver BenefitsTop drivers earn $100,000+ annuallyAverage drivers earn $1,400-$1,800 / week100% No-Tough FreightPet & Rider PolicyRegional and OTR Routes available$0.55 empty and $0.57 loadedAll late-model Peterbilt 579 automatics with sleepersTrucks come with Fridge, TV mount, 1800W Inverter,......

More Information →

CDL-A Solo & Team Drivers / $90K - $100K+ Yearly / Flexible Home Time

Hyway Trucking - Washington

Hiring OTR Solo & Team Drivers Solos:$90,000+ annually!2,700+ weekly miles Teams:$100,000+ per driver4,600+ weekly miles BenefitsMajority No Touch FreightFlexible Hometime (Most drivers average 2-3 weeks out)Pet and rider policyPaid Daily5% quarterly safety bonus$2,500 referral bonusDetention Pay/Layover Pay/Break Down PayHealth, dental, vision and life(FSA) Flexible spending accountLong term and short-term disabilityPaid......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $0.65- $0.72 CPM / 1 Year Exp Req'd

JS Helwig & Son LLC - Bremen, AL

JS Helwig is Hiring OTR CDL A Drivers.Get more pay for your miles. JS Helwig is Different From The Start$.65 CPM Starting Pay with $.01 CPM Annual Raises Up to $.72 CPMAverage 2,800+ Miles Weekly100% No-Touch Freight You Give It Your All - We Make Sure It Pays OffOTR Company......

More Information →