TRC Freight Inc. - Virginia
TRC is Contracting Owner OperatorsEarn Up to $12,000/Week Gross Choose Your Home Time and Your LoadsBest Fuel Program in the IndustrySelf-Dispatch or Use Our Dispatch ServiceTop Drivers Earn At Least $10,000/Week Gross Pay and Bonuses:$8,000 - $12,000/week gross$416,000 - $624,000/year gross$1,500 referral programRefer an owner operator and you receive $1,500They......
More Information →Whiteline Express - Everett, PA
Your Experience is WORTH MORE at WhitelineWith our newly announced experience-based pay + weekly mileage incentivesDrivers can now earn up to $0.70 CPM Why Drivers Choose Whiteline Express Company Driver Benefits:Drivers now earn up to $0.70 CPMHome weekends**5-day work scheduleNOW AVAILABLE OTR and Regional routes (varies by location)Consistent freight and......
More Information →Covenant Transport - West Virginia
CDL-A TEAM DRIVER | HOME WEEKLY OR EVERY OTHER WEEK | $0.74/MILE + $5,000 SIGN ON BONUSHome Time: Weekly or Every Other Week depending on driver's domicileCDL-A Team Drivers needed. Covenant is the top teaming carrier in transportation. We've built our business on teaming and we are the leader in......
More Information →Shaffer Trucking - Alexandria, VA
Shaffer Trucking offers a Northeast Regional w/ Full Weekend OffSalary: Top 50% average $84,942 per yearCPM: Starting pay $.68 to $.71 cpmExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL...
More Information →Crete Carrier Corporation - Kearneysville, WV
Crete Carrier offers a 12 Days Out. 1 Day Home for Every 6 Days.Salary: Top 50% average $96,483 per yearCPM: Starting pay $.64 to $.67 cpmExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL...
More Information →Mercer Transportation - United States
Ready For a Better Year? Unlock Your Earning Potential with Mercer Transportation!Owner Operators: Get ready for a successful year ahead with Mercer Transportation! With nearly 50 years of experience working alongside owner operators, we?re here to help you grow your business while providing unmatched support. Owner operators enjoy several big......
More Information →JS Helwig & Son LLC - Virginia
JS Helwig is Hiring OTR CDL A Drivers.Get more pay for your miles. JS Helwig is Different From The Start$.65 CPM Starting Pay with $.01 CPM Annual Raises Up to $.72 CPMAverage 2,800+ Miles Weekly100% No-Touch Freight You Give It Your All - We Make Sure It Pays OffOTR Company......
More Information →Pohl Transportation Inc. - West Virginia
Pohl Transportation is Hiring Regional Company Drivers - Home Most Weekends!Join the Top 25% of the Fleet that Gross $86,000 - $93,000 Pohl CDL A Driver Pay:Top 25% of the fleet gross $86,000 - $93,000Earn $.60/mile with 1 - 4 years of experienceStart at $.62/mile with 4+ years of experienceTransition......
More Information →Forward - Pennsylvania
Start Moving ForwardNow Contracting OTR Team & Solo Owner Operators Keep Your Truck Moving. Keep More of What You Earn.You're not just looking for another load, you're looking for consistency, strong earnings and a carrier that respects your business! At Forward, we work with professional Owner Operators who want reliable......
More Information →Indian River Transport - Pennsylvania
Indian River Transport is Hiring Tanker Company DriversEarn $100,000+ Hauling 100% No-Touch Freight Driver BenefitsTop drivers earn $100,000+ annuallyAverage drivers earn $1,400-$1,800 / week100% No-Tough FreightPet & Rider PolicyRegional and OTR Routes available$0.55 empty and $0.57 loadedAll late-model Peterbilt 579 automatics with sleepersTrucks come with Fridge, TV mount, 1800W Inverter,......
More Information →Centurion Auto Logistics - West Virginia
NOW HIRING EXPERIENCED AUTO HAULERS AND QUALIFIED OTR DRIVERSGET PAID WHILE YOU TRAIN! EXPERIENCED AUTO-HAULER COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS$2000 for a 5-day Orientation26% of Revenue averaging $1800-$2200/week$5000 Sign on bonus paid $1000 every 30 daysGenerous Annual Performance BonusesDriver Referral Incentive $5000Truck parking reimbursement8 Paid Holidays5 Days of PTOVacation Earning Checks Based......
More Information →FirstFleet - Fredericksburg, VA
CDL A Local Drivers - Starting at $0.68 / MILE + Home Every WEEKEND!Regional operation near Richmond VA delivers for dedicated customer. Drop & Hook trailers at shipper. Drivers are home every weekendOne-year experience is required for all positions.PAY.68 per mile$1,500- $1,900 weekly......
More Information →Unlimited Carrier - Harrisburg, PA
UNLIMITED CARRIERS IS HIRING OTR CDL-A SOLO DRIVERSAVERAGE DRIVERS EARN $78K - $110K/YEAR! Driver BenefitsEarn Up to $110,000 / YR as Solo DriverEarn Up to $200,000 / YR, as a Team Driver100% No Touch Freight80% Dedicated Lanes & FreightPet & Rider PolicyModern 2023+ Trucks, Freightliner, Volvo, Peterbilt, InternationalInverters, Refrigerators, APU/Bunk......
More Information →Penske - Fredericksburg, VA
Immediate Opportunities: Full-time Home Daily Class B Delivery Truck Drivers Average $76,000 annually $5,000 Sign-On Bonus Additional performance incentives available, up to $10400 annually Home daily Driver referral bonus program up to $5000 per referral You will drive: Late model, Penske Truck Leasing trucks......
More Information →Bison Transport USA - Maryland
Drive For Bison!Opportunities for Every Stage of Your Driving Career All Drivers Enjoy:Experienced Drivers earn $72,000 - $100,000+ annuallyIn Cab Instructors earn $1,750 - $2,000/week$500/successful studentRecent Grads start at $0.54 per mileAssigned Tractors & Take Home (within criteria)98% No-Touch Freight$1,200/Week Guaranteed PayFor your first 8 weeks after orientation with 6+......
More Information →APL Cargo Inc. - West Virginia
APL Cargo is Hiring Company DriversOTR Reefer Drivers Earn More HereEarn Up to $2,170/Week Top Benefits Across the IndustryUp to $109,200/YearGuaranteed Home TimeDrop-and-Hook,No-Touch FreightPet-Friendly Policies Pay and Compensation:$1,550 - $2,170/week average$78,000 - $109,200/yearUp to $0.69/CPM after your 1st yearBreakdown, detention, and layover pay Bonuses:$5,200 loyalty bonusUp to $0.02/CPM performance bump......
More Information →Miller Truck Lines - Virginia
Miller Truck Lines is Now Hiring OTR Company Drivers in Your Area!+Newly Announced Lease Purchase Opportunities Avg $1,500/weekDrop and HookFlexible Home TimePre-planned Loads Benefits:Annual Pay of up to $90,000 (based on 50 weeks)Weekly average pay of $1,500 - $1,800 per week (based on 50 weeks)OTR positions now available with Flexible......
More Information →Prime Inc. - United States
Prime Inc.Drive Forward Opportunities for Company Drivers and Independent Contractors Solo Company Rates.50 cpm refrigerated in a full-size truck.55 cpm refrigerated in a lightweight truck.52 cpm flatbed.45 cpm tanker Team Company Driver Rates.69 cpm split refrigerated.67 cpm split flatbed.60 cpm split tankerTeam Bonus.26 cpm bonus for miles between 3,000-3,999 per......
More Information →DMT - Virginia
DMT Trucking is hiring Flatbed Company DriversDMT?s top drivers are projected to earn $110K+ this year What DMT Drivers Are Earning Right NowReal pay. Based on DMT?s latest 3-month rolling average.Top drivers are averaging $2,300/weekProjected to earn $120,000 this yearTop 25% of drivers are averaging $2,000/weekProjected to earn $104,500 this......
More Information →Tribe Transportation - Pennsylvania
Hazmat Regional/OTR Benefits:Average $1,600 - $2,000 per week$.70 CPM for OTR hazmat loads99% no-touch freightHome time earned weekly2 weeks out = 2 days home$3,000 sign-on bonus$75 bonus for hazmat loads$0.04 CPM Quarterly Safety Bonus RequirementsMust be at least 23 years of age or olderA valid Class A CDLAt least 2......
More Information →