One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 57 opportunities that include 20149 in the hiring area!

Owner Operators / CDL-A / $8K - $12K Gross Weekly

TRC Freight Inc. - Virginia

TRC is Contracting Owner OperatorsEarn Up to $12,000/Week Gross Choose Your Home Time and Your LoadsBest Fuel Program in the IndustrySelf-Dispatch or Use Our Dispatch ServiceTop Drivers Earn At Least $10,000/Week Gross Pay and Bonuses:$8,000 - $12,000/week gross$416,000 - $624,000/year gross$1,500 referral programRefer an owner operator and you receive $1,500They......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / Up To $0.70 CPM / Consistent Miles

Whiteline Express - Everett, PA

Your Experience is WORTH MORE at WhitelineWith our newly announced experience-based pay + weekly mileage incentivesDrivers can now earn up to $0.70 CPM Why Drivers Choose Whiteline Express Company Driver Benefits:Drivers now earn up to $0.70 CPMHome weekends**5-day work scheduleNOW AVAILABLE OTR and Regional routes (varies by location)Consistent freight and......

More Information →
New

CDL-A Team Truck Driver - Dedicated Lane

Covenant Transport - West Virginia

CDL-A TEAM DRIVER | HOME WEEKLY OR EVERY OTHER WEEK | $0.74/MILE + $5,000 SIGN ON BONUSHome Time: Weekly or Every Other Week depending on driver's domicileCDL-A Team Drivers needed. Covenant is the top teaming carrier in transportation. We've built our business on teaming and we are the leader in......

More Information →
New

CDL A Drivers Needed for a Northeast Regional w/ Full Weekend Off

Shaffer Trucking - Alexandria, VA

Shaffer Trucking offers a Northeast Regional w/ Full Weekend OffSalary: Top 50% average $84,942 per yearCPM: Starting pay $.68 to $.71 cpmExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL...

More Information →
New

12 Days Out CDL A Driver Job w/ 1 Year Experience

Crete Carrier Corporation - Kearneysville, WV

Crete Carrier offers a 12 Days Out. 1 Day Home for Every 6 Days.Salary: Top 50% average $96,483 per yearCPM: Starting pay $.64 to $.67 cpmExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL...

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

Flatbed Owner Operators / CDL-A / $150K - $300K Yearly

Mercer Transportation - United States

Ready For a Better Year? Unlock Your Earning Potential with Mercer Transportation!Owner Operators: Get ready for a successful year ahead with Mercer Transportation! With nearly 50 years of experience working alongside owner operators, we?re here to help you grow your business while providing unmatched support. Owner operators enjoy several big......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $0.65- $0.72 CPM / 1 Year Exp Req'd

JS Helwig & Son LLC - Virginia

JS Helwig is Hiring OTR CDL A Drivers.Get more pay for your miles. JS Helwig is Different From The Start$.65 CPM Starting Pay with $.01 CPM Annual Raises Up to $.72 CPMAverage 2,800+ Miles Weekly100% No-Touch Freight You Give It Your All - We Make Sure It Pays OffOTR Company......

More Information →
New

Regional CDL-A Drivers / $86K - $93K Yearly / Home Most Weekends

Pohl Transportation Inc. - West Virginia

Pohl Transportation is Hiring Regional Company Drivers - Home Most Weekends!Join the Top 25% of the Fleet that Gross $86,000 - $93,000 Pohl CDL A Driver Pay:Top 25% of the fleet gross $86,000 - $93,000Earn $.60/mile with 1 - 4 years of experienceStart at $.62/mile with 4+ years of experienceTransition......

More Information →

Solo & Team Owner Operators / CDL-A / $200K - $650K Yearly

Forward - Pennsylvania

Start Moving ForwardNow Contracting OTR Team & Solo Owner Operators Keep Your Truck Moving. Keep More of What You Earn.You're not just looking for another load, you're looking for consistency, strong earnings and a carrier that respects your business! At Forward, we work with professional Owner Operators who want reliable......

More Information →

CDL-A Tanker Drivers / Avg. $1,400 - $1,800 Weekly / Pet & Rider Policy

Indian River Transport - Pennsylvania

Indian River Transport is Hiring Tanker Company DriversEarn $100,000+ Hauling 100% No-Touch Freight Driver BenefitsTop drivers earn $100,000+ annuallyAverage drivers earn $1,400-$1,800 / week100% No-Tough FreightPet & Rider PolicyRegional and OTR Routes available$0.55 empty and $0.57 loadedAll late-model Peterbilt 579 automatics with sleepersTrucks come with Fridge, TV mount, 1800W Inverter,......

More Information →

CDL-A Auto Haulers / $1,800 - $2,200 Weekly / $5K Sign-On Bonus

Centurion Auto Logistics - West Virginia

NOW HIRING EXPERIENCED AUTO HAULERS AND QUALIFIED OTR DRIVERSGET PAID WHILE YOU TRAIN! EXPERIENCED AUTO-HAULER COMPENSATION AND BENEFITS$2000 for a 5-day Orientation26% of Revenue averaging $1800-$2200/week$5000 Sign on bonus paid $1000 every 30 daysGenerous Annual Performance BonusesDriver Referral Incentive $5000Truck parking reimbursement8 Paid Holidays5 Days of PTOVacation Earning Checks Based......

More Information →
New

CDL A Regional Truck Driver-$.68/MILE

FirstFleet - Fredericksburg, VA

CDL A Local Drivers - Starting at $0.68 / MILE + Home Every WEEKEND!Regional operation near Richmond VA delivers for dedicated customer. Drop & Hook trailers at shipper. Drivers are home every weekendOne-year experience is required for all positions.PAY.68 per mile$1,500- $1,900 weekly......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $70K - $110K Yearly / $3K Sign-On Bonus

Unlimited Carrier - Harrisburg, PA

UNLIMITED CARRIERS IS HIRING OTR CDL-A SOLO DRIVERSAVERAGE DRIVERS EARN $78K - $110K/YEAR! Driver BenefitsEarn Up to $110,000 / YR as Solo DriverEarn Up to $200,000 / YR, as a Team Driver100% No Touch Freight80% Dedicated Lanes & FreightPet & Rider PolicyModern 2023+ Trucks, Freightliner, Volvo, Peterbilt, InternationalInverters, Refrigerators, APU/Bunk......

More Information →
New

Truck Driver - CDL Class B - Penske Logistics

Penske - Fredericksburg, VA

Immediate Opportunities: Full-time Home Daily Class B Delivery Truck Drivers Average $76,000 annually $5,000 Sign-On Bonus Additional performance incentives available, up to $10400 annually Home daily Driver referral bonus program up to $5000 per referral You will drive: Late model, Penske Truck Leasing trucks......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $72,000 - $100,000+ Yearly / $5K Sign-On Bonus

Bison Transport USA - Maryland

Drive For Bison!Opportunities for Every Stage of Your Driving Career All Drivers Enjoy:Experienced Drivers earn $72,000 - $100,000+ annuallyIn Cab Instructors earn $1,750 - $2,000/week$500/successful studentRecent Grads start at $0.54 per mileAssigned Tractors & Take Home (within criteria)98% No-Touch Freight$1,200/Week Guaranteed PayFor your first 8 weeks after orientation with 6+......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Reefer Drivers / $78,000 - $109,200 Yearly / Pet-Friendly

APL Cargo Inc. - West Virginia

APL Cargo is Hiring Company DriversOTR Reefer Drivers Earn More HereEarn Up to $2,170/Week Top Benefits Across the IndustryUp to $109,200/YearGuaranteed Home TimeDrop-and-Hook,No-Touch FreightPet-Friendly Policies Pay and Compensation:$1,550 - $2,170/week average$78,000 - $109,200/yearUp to $0.69/CPM after your 1st yearBreakdown, detention, and layover pay Bonuses:$5,200 loyalty bonusUp to $0.02/CPM performance bump......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Drivers / Avg. $1,500 - $1,800 Weekly / 6 Months EXP Req'd

Miller Truck Lines - Virginia

Miller Truck Lines is Now Hiring OTR Company Drivers in Your Area!+Newly Announced Lease Purchase Opportunities Avg $1,500/weekDrop and HookFlexible Home TimePre-planned Loads Benefits:Annual Pay of up to $90,000 (based on 50 weeks)Weekly average pay of $1,500 - $1,800 per week (based on 50 weeks)OTR positions now available with Flexible......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $0.45 - $0.69 CPM / Company Drivers & Independent Contractors Wanted

Prime Inc. - United States

Prime Inc.Drive Forward Opportunities for Company Drivers and Independent Contractors Solo Company Rates.50 cpm refrigerated in a full-size truck.55 cpm refrigerated in a lightweight truck.52 cpm flatbed.45 cpm tanker Team Company Driver Rates.69 cpm split refrigerated.67 cpm split flatbed.60 cpm split tankerTeam Bonus.26 cpm bonus for miles between 3,000-3,999 per......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,700 - $2,300 Weekly / $5K Sign-On Bonus

DMT - Virginia

DMT Trucking is hiring Flatbed Company DriversDMT?s top drivers are projected to earn $110K+ this year What DMT Drivers Are Earning Right NowReal pay. Based on DMT?s latest 3-month rolling average.Top drivers are averaging $2,300/weekProjected to earn $120,000 this yearTop 25% of drivers are averaging $2,000/weekProjected to earn $104,500 this......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Hazmat Drivers / $1,600 - $2,000 Weekly / 99% No Touch Freight

Tribe Transportation - Pennsylvania

Hazmat Regional/OTR Benefits:Average $1,600 - $2,000 per week$.70 CPM for OTR hazmat loads99% no-touch freightHome time earned weekly2 weeks out = 2 days home$3,000 sign-on bonus$75 bonus for hazmat loads$0.04 CPM Quarterly Safety Bonus RequirementsMust be at least 23 years of age or olderA valid Class A CDLAt least 2......

More Information →