One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 51 opportunities that include 20149 in the hiring area!

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $70K - $110K Yearly / $3K Sign-On Bonus

Unlimited Carrier - Harrisburg, PA

UNLIMITED CARRIERS IS HIRING OTR CDL-A SOLO DRIVERSAVERAGE DRIVERS EARN $78K - $110K/YEAR! Driver BenefitsEarn Up to $110,000 / YR as Solo DriverEarn Up to $200,000 / YR, as a Team Driver100% No Touch Freight80% Dedicated Lanes & FreightPet & Rider PolicyModern 2023+ Trucks, Freightliner, Volvo, Peterbilt, InternationalInverters, Refrigerators, APU/Bunk......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,250 - $1,800 Weekly / 99% No Touch Freight

Hirschbach Motor Lines Inc. - Greencastle, PA

Hirschbach Driver Pay Increase:Earn $1,250 - $1,800/wkDepending on your location All Drivers Enjoy99% No touch freight$800 Driver Orientation Qualification Process PayPassenger & pet programLate-model equipment 2023-2026 trucksPaid hotel, meals, & transportation for orientationBuilt-in refrigerator and inverter8 terminals across the country$1,200 referral bonus Company Driver BenefitsEarn up to $93k annuallyEarn $1,250......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $85K - $200K Yearly / Home Weekly & Bi-Weekly

Halvor Lines - Stanley, VA

Halvor Lines is Hiring Company Drivers and Contracting Lease Purchase DriversNominated as 2026 Best Fleets to Drive For - 14 Consecutive Years & Counting Drivers Enjoy:Earn $100,000+ / yr - Top 10% of Company DriversGross $200,000+ / yr - Top 10% of Lease DriversHome Weekly & Bi-Weekly100% No-Touch Freight for......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $66K - $96K Yearly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

Epes Transport System - Washington, DC

95 years of experience.YOUR FUTURE STARTS HERE. For 95 years, EPES has delivered for our customers - and that starts with taking care of our drivers.Family owned & operated since 1931Consistent miles & competitive payRegional Weekly Home Time Positions Available The EPES AdvantageGuaranteed Weekly PayNew Pay increase to $.65 CPM!Up......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / Up To $95K Yearly / $1,500 Sign-On Bonus

CoreTrans - Westminster, MD

Coretrans is Hiring Company DriversHiring Regional and OTR CDL-A Truck drivers - Home EVERY WEEKEND!! Our Drivers Deserve the Best BenefitsPay and Bonuses:Earning potential: Up to $95,000 for Regional, home weekend routes!$1,500 sign-on bonus$3,500 Referral Bonus - Paid out in the first 90 days!!!Full benefits are available after 60 days......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

CDL-A Driving Jobs - Hiring Nationwide - Local, Regional, & OTR Positions Available

Careers In Gear - Featured Jobs - United States

Are You Looking For A CDL-A Driver Job?We need Class A CDL Owner Operator, Company Driver, & Student truck drivers. If you want to work for a top rated trucking company, we've got you covered. Finding a career with better pay, excellent benefits, and more miles is easy with www.CareersInGear.com.Drivers......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $120K - $410K Yearly / Company Drivers & Owner Operators Wanted

Long Haul Trucking - Pennsylvania

Long Haul Trucking is Hiring Company Drivers & Contracting Owner Operators!Company Drivers Earn Up to $120,000 Annually | Owner Operators Gross Up to $410,000 per Year Flatbed and Conestoga Hauls Company Driver Benefits:Earn up to $120,000 per yearEarn 28% of Linehaul, up to 32% with bonusRegional & OTR routes availableDrivers......

More Information →

CDL-A Team Company Drivers / $100K - $125K Yearly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

Tri-State Motor Transit - West Virginia

Hazmat CDL-A Team Trucking Jobs - We Match Drivers!NEW PAY RATE INCREASES!! | Company Driver and Owner-Operators CD Teams: $100,000 - $125,000/yr + bonusesOO Teams: $400,000 - $500,000/yr per driverFlatbed Opportunities: $2,700+/wk PER DRIVER (with Guaranteed pay of $342.86/day)Bring your pet, enjoy the road!100% employer-paid health insurance option for company......

More Information →

CDL-A Reefer Drivers / Earn Up To $96K+ Yearly / $2,500 Sign-On Bonus

FST Logistics - Pennsylvania

FST LOGISTICS IS HIRING REEFER COMPANY DRIVERS! Benefits:No Touch FreightOur drivers earn up to $96,000+ per year$2,500 Sign-On Bonus$5,000 Referral BonusAvailable home time weeklyAll Orientation Travel Expenses Paid15 days PTO within first year. Vacation accumulates day one.Detention Pay/Layover Pay/Break Down PayFree Satellite TV and Sirius XM radio5% quarterly safety bonusPet......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Driver / $1,886 - $2,300 Weekly / 1 Year EXP Req'd

K&B Transportation - Virginia

Road Warriors Now Start at $0.82 CPM with a Guaranteed Minimum of $1,886 per week! Pay Rate:Road Warrior OTR truck drivers can earn $110,000 yearlyGuaranteed $1,886 minimum per week (earn $2,300+ on top weeks)Road Warrior drivers now start at $0.82 CPM Other Benefits You Will Enjoy:Up to 10 Consecutive Days......

More Information →

CDL-A Tanker Drivers / Avg. $1,400 - $1,800 Weekly / Pet & Rider Policy

Indian River Transport - Pennsylvania

Indian River Transport is Hiring Tanker Company DriversEarn $100,000+ Hauling 100% No-Touch Freight Driver BenefitsTop drivers earn $100,000+ annuallyAverage drivers earn $1,400-$1,800 / week100% No-Tough FreightPet & Rider PolicyRegional and OTR Routes available$0.55 empty and $0.57 loadedAll late-model Peterbilt 579 automatics with sleepersTrucks come with Fridge, TV mount, 1800W Inverter,......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $0.63 - $0.66 CPM / Home 95% Of Weekends

Evergreen Industries - Virginia

Hiring Company Drivers & Contracting Owner OperatorsLease Purchase Available Company Driver Benefits:0.63 - 0.66 CPMHome 95% of weekendsLate-model Kenworth T-680s and 53? Reitnouer trailersFull health, vision, dental, and life insurance401(k)Paid vacationDriver-friendly freightRider policyMinimum load pay:$250$2,500 sign-on bonus$3,000 sign-on bonus27% of the line haulUp to 30% per quarterTarp pay:$85/regular load$100/over-length loadLayover......

More Information →

CDL-A Solo & Team Drivers / $97,500 - $121,800 Yearly / Multiple Home Time Options

Barr-Nunn Transportation - Maryland

Barr-Nunn Transportation is Hiring Experienced Solo and Team Company DriversCDL A Solo, Established Team, and Willing to Match Drivers Welcome About the Position100% no-touch freight85% drop-and-hook freightUp to $3,775 Transition & Orientation Pay on 1st Check Solo Driver Pay and Compensation:Top 50% of drivers average $97,500/yearTop starting mileage pay:$0.80/mile$2,450 -......

More Information →
New

CDL-A Flatbed & Van Drivers / $74,360 - $104,000

Church Transportation & Logistics Inc. - Maryland

Church Transportation & Logistics is Hiring Van and Flatbed Company DriversDon't drive alone! Ask about our passenger ride-along program! Van Drivers Earn Up to $91,260/YearFlatbed Drivers Earn Up to $104,000/YearInternational LT TrucksPassenger Program Van Pay, Freight, and Miles:$1,430 - $1,755/week average$74,360 - $91,260/year average$0.60 per mile2,200 - 2,700 miles/week$0.05 CPM......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,700 - $2,200 Gross Weekly / Pet & Rider Policy

Second Mile Transport - Harrisburg, PA

Second Mile Transport Is Now Hiring Flatbed Drivers In Your Area!Drive a Brand-New Truck That Just Arrived+Earn $1,700 - $2,200 Gross Per Week with Weekly Home Time Come see why SMT was built to run differently.At Second Mile Transport, we focus on DRIVERS and what they actually care about: Strong......

More Information →
New

Truck Driver - Hiker Vehicle Transporter CDL Part Time

Penske - Hagerstown, MD

Position Summary: Penske Truck Leasing seeks highly motivated and qualified applicants to fill the unique position of Hiker (Vehicle Transporter/Truck Driver). This position is responsible for vehicle delivery and returning vehicles to Penske locations and Penske customers. Primarily, this position moves our box trucks up to 26' and for CDL......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Drivers / Avg. $1,500 - $1,800 Weekly / 6 Months EXP Req'd

Miller Truck Lines - Pennsylvania

Miller Truck Lines is Now Hiring OTR Company Drivers in Your Area!+Newly Announced Lease Purchase Opportunities Avg $1,500/weekDrop and HookFlexible Home TimePre-planned Loads Benefits:Annual Pay of up to $90,000 (based on 50 weeks)Weekly average pay of $1,500 - $1,800 per week (based on 50 weeks)OTR positions now available with Flexible......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,500 - $1,800 Weekly / 100% No-Touch Freight

Randall-Reilly Talent Partners - Virginia

Double J Transport is Hiring OTR Company DriversAverage Up To $1,800 Weekly Benefits:Earn on average $1,500 - $1,800 weekly pay!100% no-touch freightSome drop-and-hookAverage 2,500 - 3,000 miles per week401(k) with matchingHealth insurance and health savings account (HSA)Dental, vision, life, and disability insurancePrescription drug coveragePaid orientationPaid time offPassenger ride-along programPet rider......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $83K - $117K Yearly / 2 Years Exp Req'd

Tralo Companies Inc. - United States

Tralo Companies is Hiring Company DriversEarn Up to $2,300/Week Benefits:Drivers average $83,000 - $117,000 per yearDry Van: $1,700 - $2,000 per weekFlatbed: $1,800 - $2,100 per weekSpecialized Flatbed: $1,900 - $2,300 per weekHome weekly, based on locationPet and rider policyMonthly safety bonusManual and automatic trucksPeterbilt 389s / 579s and Kenworth......

More Information →

CDL-A Tanker Drivers / $100K - $120K Yearly / OTR & Regional Routes

Store & Haul Trucking - Edinburg, VA

Store & Haul is Hiring OTR & Regional CDL-A Tanker Drivers!Haul food-grade for a family that knows your name. Store & Haul has hauled food-grade liquids in stainless tankers since 1991 ? no hazmat, no chemicals. We pay every week, we put you home when we say we will, and......

More Information →