One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 89 opportunities!

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,800 - $2,000 Weekly / 1 Year EXP Req'd

P&S Transportation - Alabama

P&S Transportation is hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers!Family is important to us, so we get you home to yours Flatbed Driver Benefits:Earn 27% of load revenue - when freight goes up, your compensation does too!Drivers average $1,800 - $2,000 per week$5,000 Sign on Bonus$5,000 Referral BonusHome on weekendsPaid orientation with travel......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $65K - $126K Yearly / $10K Sign-On + A Career That Lasts

Hirschbach Motor Lines Inc. - Westland, MI

Trucking Jobs for Lease Operators & Company DriversStart now to lock in the discount fuel rate of $.99! All Drivers Enjoy:99% No touch freight$10,000 SIGN-ON BONUS to Join a Company That's Been Here 90+ Years$800 Driver Orientation Qualification Process PayPassenger & pet programLate-model equipment2023-2026 trucksPaid hotel, meals, & transportation for......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $0.60 CPM - $0.64 CPM / 2,200 - 2,500 Miles Weekly

Melton Truck Lines - Kansas

Melton Truck Lines is Hiring Class A CDL OTR Flatbed Truck DriversWork For a Company That Cares Hiring Experienced and Inexperienced OTR Flatbed Drivers Top Benefits Across the IndustryPay$0.60 - $0.64 CPM based on experience.Average 2,000 - 2,500 miles per week. Military Apprenticeship:US DOL & VA Apprenticeships Late-Model Equipment:Our trucks......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,500 - $2,250+ Weekly / 6 Months EXP Req'd

Anderson Trucking Service - Kansas City, MO

ATS Trucking Job OpportunitiesLease Operators & Company Drivers Lease on with Anderson?no money down, no credit check, low weekly payments, and a clear path to owning your truck. Lease Operators with ATS Trucking:Lease Purchase Flatbed Average $5,000 - $7,200+ Gross WeeklyLease Purchase Flatbed Average $2,000 - $3,600+ Weekly Take HomeLease......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Drivers / Avg. $1,500 - $1,800 Weekly / 6 Months EXP Req'd

Miller Truck Lines - Leroy, TX

Miller Truck Lines is Now Hiring OTR Company Drivers in Your Area!+Newly Announced Lease Purchase Opportunities Avg $1,500/weekDrop and HookFlexible Home TimePre-planned Loads Benefits:Annual Pay of up to $90,000 (based on 50 weeks)Weekly average pay of $1,500 - $1,800 per week (based on 50 weeks)OTR positions now available with Flexible......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

CDL-A OTR Reefer Drivers / $78,000 - $109,200 Yearly / Pet-Friendly

APL Cargo Inc. - Utah

APL Cargo is Hiring Company DriversOTR Reefer Drivers Earn More HereEarn Up to $2,170/Week Top Benefits Across the IndustryUp to $109,200/YearGuaranteed Home TimeDrop-and-Hook,No-Touch FreightPet-Friendly Policies Pay and Compensation:$1,550 - $2,170/week average$78,000 - $109,200/yearUp to $0.69/CPM after your 1st yearBreakdown, detention, and layover pay Bonuses:$5,200 loyalty bonusUp to $0.02/CPM performance bump......

More Information →
New

CDL-A Team Drivers / Starting Base Pay $0.82 CPM / 6 Months Exp Req'd

Paschall Truck Lines, INC - Maryland

New Pay Increases for new PTL Drivers!Regional drivers - $0.02 CPM Increase Benefits for CDL A Solo and Team Drivers:TOP DRIVERS EARN OVER $88,000!TEAMS CAN MAKE UP TO $0.88 CPM & up to $0.92 cpm with performance bonus!$0.86 CPM starting base + $0.04 CPM safety/service bonusTeams are 100% no-touch freightHigh......

More Information →
New

Owner Operators / CDL-A / $300K - $350K Yearly / Hamat &Tanker Endorsements Req'd

Quality Carriers - Alabama

Quality Carriers is Contracting OTR Owner Operator Tanker DriversUp To $7,000 Gross Per Week $300,000 - $350,000/Year GrossLoad Board Access - Select up to 3 loads ahead! Compensation and Incentives:$6,000 - $7,000/week gross$300,000 - $350,000/year gross$10,000 sign-on bonus$3,000 referral bonus5% of referred drivers' base linehaulNo limits on how many drivers......

More Information →

CDL-A Tanker Drivers / Avg. $1,400 - $1,800 Weekly / Pet & Rider Policy

Indian River Transport - Maine

Indian River Transport is Hiring Tanker Company DriversEarn $100,000+ Hauling 100% No-Touch Freight Driver BenefitsTop drivers earn $100,000+ annuallyAverage drivers earn $1,400-$1,800 / week100% No-Tough FreightPet & Rider PolicyRegional and OTR Routes available$0.55 empty and $0.57 loadedAll late-model Peterbilt 579 automatics with sleepersTrucks come with Fridge, TV mount, 1800W Inverter,......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $90K - $200K Yearly / Dry Van, Flatbed, & Lease Purchase Opportunities

Western Express - Tennessee

Western Express is Hiring Solo and Team Company DriversNo Experience Required Western Express CDL A Dry Van Drivers:Earn up to $90,000/year100% no-touch freight70% drop-and-hookOTR, regional, and dedicated lanesSafety bonusQualify and earn up to $0.10/CPM Western Express CDL A Flatbed Drivers:Earn up to $100,000/yearSolosEarn up to $0.56/CPMTeamsEarn up to $0.73/CPMTarp pay......

More Information →
New

CDL A Drivers for a Midwest Regional, Home Weekends.

Crete Carrier Corporation - Arcola, IN

Crete Carrier offers home weekends with the Midwest Region fleet.Salary: Top 50% average $86,101 per yearCPM: Starting pay $.66 to $.69 cpmExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL...

More Information →
New

CDL A Driver w/ 1 Year Experience for a Midwest Regional-12 Days Out

Shaffer Trucking - Butler, IN

Shaffer offers a Regional for CDL A Drivers in the Midsouth 12 Day Out.Salary: $90,480CPM: Starting pay $.63 to $.66 CPMExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL...

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Truck Driving Jobs / $75K - $90K / Pet Friendly

Leggett & Platt - Emerson, GA

Now Hiring OTR Company Drivers Our Top 10% of Drivers are Averaging $90KDrivers average $75K Per Year & Top 10% are averaging $90KQuarterly Safety & Performance Bonuses Start Day 1!2-Day Paid OrientationPassenger & Pet FriendlyTenure Pay Starting at 6 Months of ServiceMedical (Leggett provides 75% of coverage), Dental, Vision, and......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $0.65- $0.72 CPM / 1 Year Exp Req'd

JS Helwig & Son LLC - Arkansas

JS Helwig is Hiring OTR CDL A Drivers.Get more pay for your miles. JS Helwig is Different From The Start$.65 CPM Starting Pay with $.01 CPM Annual Raises Up to $.72 CPMAverage 2,800+ Miles Weekly100% No-Touch Freight You Give It Your All - We Make Sure It Pays OffOTR Company......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,300 - $1,700 Weekly / 6 Months EXP Req'd

USA Truck - Fort Worth, TX

Drive for the Name That Says It All: USA TRUCKCDL-A Solo Regional & OTR opportunities with steady miles, competitive pay, and a driver-first team committed to helping you succeed. Solo Company Driver SnapshotPayEarn $1,300 - $1,700 weekly (Based on Experience) FreightNo touch freightLate model trucks & amenities Consistent MilesAverage 1,800......

More Information →

Flatbed Owner Operators / CDL-A / Avg. $5K Gross Weekly

Baggett Transportation - Alabama

Baggett Transportation is Now Contracting Flatbed Owner OperatorsLet's Roll Together Advantages:Owner operators average $5,000 gross per week70% of linehaul with our trailer75% with your ownHome weekly100% fuel surcharge$2,000 sign-on bonus paid out quicklyMonthly safety bonus2% of total linehaul paid to the truckMinimal deductionsFuel card with discounts at all major providersNational......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,300 - $1,800 Weekly / 6 Months Exp. Req'd

Bay & Bay Transportation - Iowa

Bay & Bay is Contracting Lease Drivers, Owner Operators, and Company Drivers!Regional and OTR Routes Available Our Drivers Deserve the Best Benefits:Lease Purchase Driver Benefits:Lease contractors net $1,500 - $1,800 per week$1.40 - $2.00 CPM plus fuel surcharge2021 - 2024 tractors availableFully loaded equipment (APU or autostart/stop and inverter in......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $90K - $110K Yearly / Consistent Year-Round Freight

Jordan Carriers - Indiana

Jordan Carriers has Flatbed OTR Jobs Available!! Recruiters on Standby. New pay raise and Sign On Bonuses just announced! Give our recruiters a call! Company DriverConsistent Year-Round FreightAverage OTR Annual Driver Pay $90,000Top OTR Annual Driver Pay $110k - $2,115 / weekIndustry leading orientation pay: 1+ years of OTR flatbed......

More Information →
New

CDL-A OTR Company Driver

Covenant Transport - Pennsylvania

CDL-A TEAM DRIVER | HOME WEEKLY OR EVERY OTHER WEEK | UP TO $0.74/MILEHome Time: Weekly or Every Other Week depending on driver's domicileCDL-A Team Drivers needed. Covenant is the top teaming carrier in transportation. We've built our business on teaming and we are the leader in team freight. CompensationMaximum......

More Information →

Established Team Owner Operators / CDL-A / $400K - $500K Yearly

Tri-State Motor Transit - Wisconsin

Hazmat CDL-A Team Trucking Jobs - We Match Drivers!NEW PAY RATE INCREASES!! | Company Driver and Owner-Operators CD Teams: $100,000 - $125,000/yr + bonusesOO Teams: $400,000 - $500,000/yr per driverFlatbed Opportunities: $2,700+/wk PER DRIVER (with Guaranteed pay of $342.86/day)Bring your pet, enjoy the road!100% employer-paid health insurance option for company......

More Information →