One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 89 opportunities!

Regional Flatbed CDL-A Drivers / $5K Sign-On Bonus

HS Express - Glennville, GA

Drive for HS Express and Riechmann TransportTop Drivers Earn $1,800 per Week | Regional Home Time Why Drive with HS Express Riechmann Transport?Our drivers are the reason for our success, which makes them our most valuable asset. That?s why we always go above and beyond to support them on the......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,700 - $2,200 Gross Weekly / Pet & Rider Policy

Second Mile Transport - Tulsa, OK

Second Mile Transport Is Now Hiring Flatbed Drivers In Your Area!Drive a Brand-New Truck That Just Arrived+Earn $1,700 - $2,200 Gross Per Week with Weekly Home Time Come see why SMT was built to run differently.At Second Mile Transport, we focus on DRIVERS and what they actually care about: Strong......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,700 - $2,300 Weekly / $5K Sign-On Bonus

DMT - Palestine, TX

DMT Trucking is hiring Flatbed Company DriversDMT?s top drivers are projected to earn $110K+ this year What DMT Drivers Are Earning Right NowReal pay. Based on DMT?s latest 3-month rolling average.Top drivers are averaging $2,300/weekProjected to earn $120,000 this yearTop 25% of drivers are averaging $2,000/weekProjected to earn $104,500 this......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,800 - $2,000 Weekly / 1 Year EXP Req'd

P&S Transportation - South Carolina

P&S Transportation is hiring CDL-A Flatbed Drivers!Family is important to us, so we get you home to yours Flatbed Driver Benefits:Earn 27% of load revenue - when freight goes up, your compensation does too!Drivers average $1,800 - $2,000 per week$5,000 Sign on Bonus$5,000 Referral BonusHome on weekendsPaid orientation with travel......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,500 - $2,250+ Weekly / 6 Months EXP Req'd

Anderson Trucking Service - Arkansas

ATS Trucking Job OpportunitiesLease Operators & Company Drivers Lease on with Anderson?no money down, no credit check, low weekly payments, and a clear path to owning your truck. Lease Operators with ATS Trucking:Lease Purchase Flatbed Average $5,000 - $7,200+ Gross WeeklyLease Purchase Flatbed Average $2,000 - $3,600+ Weekly Take HomeLease......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $90K - $110K Yearly / Consistent Year-Round Freight

Jordan Carriers - Arkansas

Jordan Carriers has Flatbed OTR Jobs Available!! Recruiters on Standby. New pay raise and Sign On Bonuses just announced! Give our recruiters a call! Company DriverConsistent Year-Round FreightAverage OTR Annual Driver Pay $90,000Top OTR Annual Driver Pay $110k - $2,115 / weekIndustry leading orientation pay: 1+ years of OTR flatbed......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $0.45 - $0.69 CPM / Company Drivers & Independent Contractors Wanted

Prime Inc. - United States

Prime Inc.Drive Forward Opportunities for Company Drivers and Independent Contractors Solo Company Rates.50 cpm refrigerated in a full-size truck.55 cpm refrigerated in a lightweight truck.52 cpm flatbed.45 cpm tanker Team Company Driver Rates.69 cpm split refrigerated.67 cpm split flatbed.60 cpm split tankerTeam Bonus.26 cpm bonus for miles between 3,000-3,999 per......

More Information →

CDL-A Tanker Drivers / Avg. $1,400 - $1,800 Weekly / Pet & Rider Policy

Indian River Transport - West Virginia

Indian River Transport is Hiring Tanker Company DriversEarn $100,000+ Hauling 100% No-Touch Freight Driver BenefitsTop drivers earn $100,000+ annuallyAverage drivers earn $1,400-$1,800 / week100% No-Tough FreightPet & Rider PolicyRegional and OTR Routes available$0.55 empty and $0.57 loadedAll late-model Peterbilt 579 automatics with sleepersTrucks come with Fridge, TV mount, 1800W Inverter,......

More Information →
New

CDL-A Flatbed & Van Drivers / $74,360 - $104,000

Church Transportation & Logistics Inc. - Alabama

Church Transportation & Logistics is Hiring Van and Flatbed Company DriversDon't drive alone! Ask about our passenger ride-along program! Van Drivers Earn Up to $91,260/YearFlatbed Drivers Earn Up to $104,000/YearInternational LT TrucksPassenger Program Van Pay, Freight, and Miles:$1,430 - $1,755/week average$74,360 - $91,260/year average$0.60 per mile2,200 - 2,700 miles/week$0.05 CPM......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $85K - $200K Yearly / Home Weekly & Bi-Weekly

Halvor Lines - Pennsylvania

Halvor Lines is Hiring Company Drivers and Contracting Lease Purchase DriversNominated as 2026 Best Fleets to Drive For - 14 Consecutive Years & Counting Drivers Enjoy:Earn $100,000+ / yr - Top 10% of Company DriversGross $200,000+ / yr - Top 10% of Lease DriversHome Weekly & Bi-Weekly100% No-Touch Freight for......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / Up To $112K Yearly / 100% No Touch-Freight

Decker Truck Line, Inc. - Ogden, UT

Decker Truck Line is Hiring Reefer DriversEarn up to $112,000+ per year Reefer Drivers EnjoyUp to $112,000 per yearUp to $2,150 per weekUp to $5,000 Sign on Bonus for OTR drivers100% No Touch-FreightHome Weekly or Bi-Weekly, per locationTake truck & trailer home for home timePet & Rider ProgramLate Model Trucks:Majority......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Owner Operators / $5K Sign-On Bonus

Tennessee Steel Haulers - Kentucky

When the Unexpected Happens. We've Got You.Opportunities For Flatbed Owner Operators When the unexpected hits, you need a carrier that knows how to respond and has done it before. At TSH, we've been helping drivers stay on the road for over 50 years. With nearly 500 professional flatbed drivers across......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $1,450 - $2,250 Weekly / Home Weekly

Silver Creek Transportation - Bethpage, TN

New Pay Packages & Pay Increases!!$0.04 cpm increase on Dry Van freight Silver Creek Transportation Has Regional Flatbed, Tanker, & Dry Van Driving Jobs That Get You Home WeeklyHenderson, Kentucky Silver Creek Transportation is also hiring for our OTR van division, Home weekends, Great Miles, competitive pay. Truck Driver Pay......

More Information →

CDL-A Flatbed Drivers / $1,600 - $2,000 Weekly / $5K Sign-On Bonus

Diamond State Trucking - Longview, TX

Hiring Flatbed Company DriversJoin Our Family-Oriented Trucking Company CDL A Driver Benefits:Drivers average $1,600 - $2,000 per week with consistent miles and dependable freight!Earn 27% of load revenueWhen freight rates go up, your paycheck goes up too$5,000 sign-on bonus and $3,000 referral bonusNo forced dispatchMultiple home time options - Regional,......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $82,800 - $221,178 Yearly / Looking For Multiple Driver Types

Danny Herman Trucking - Rosser, TX

Drive with Danny HermanLooking for Multiple Driver Types Danny Herman is hiring CDL-A Truck Drivers!**NEW Pay Package for Solo, Teams, & Trainers!! As many MILES as you want to run! Solo CDL-A drivers - $82,800 - $92,160Team Drivers - $177,840 - $221,178Trainers - $117,000 CDL-A Driver Miles Available:Solo Drivers -......

More Information →

CDL-A Owner Operators & Lease Purchase Drivers / Avg. $2,500 Weekly

SEL Transportation - Crestview, FL

SEL Transportation is Contracting Lease Purchase Drivers and Owner Operators1 Year of OTR Required.No Flatbed Experience NeededFlatbed Training is Provided! Strong Freight. Steady Work. Better Pay at SEL.Flatbed Is Paying More Than Ever. Don't Miss Out. Daily Settlement!Contractors can get paid every day if they want to. Lease Purchase Advantages:Contractors......

More Information →

CDL-A Driving Jobs - Hiring Nationwide - Local, Regional, & OTR Positions Available

Careers In Gear - Featured Jobs - United States

Are You Looking For A CDL-A Driver Job?We need Class A CDL Owner Operator, Company Driver, & Student truck drivers. If you want to work for a top rated trucking company, we've got you covered. Finding a career with better pay, excellent benefits, and more miles is easy with www.CareersInGear.com.Drivers......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $0.63 - $0.66 CPM / Home 95% Of Weekends

Evergreen Industries - Kentucky

Hiring Company Drivers & Contracting Owner OperatorsLease Purchase Available Company Driver Benefits:0.63 - 0.66 CPMHome 95% of weekendsLate-model Kenworth T-680s and 53? Reitnouer trailersFull health, vision, dental, and life insurance401(k)Paid vacationDriver-friendly freightRider policyMinimum load pay:$250$2,500 sign-on bonus$3,000 sign-on bonus27% of the line haulUp to 30% per quarterTarp pay:$85/regular load$100/over-length loadLayover......

More Information →

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $83K - $117K Yearly / 2 Years Exp Req'd

Tralo Companies Inc. - United States

Tralo Companies is Hiring Company DriversEarn Up to $2,300/Week Benefits:Drivers average $83,000 - $117,000 per yearDry Van: $1,700 - $2,000 per weekFlatbed: $1,800 - $2,100 per weekSpecialized Flatbed: $1,900 - $2,300 per weekHome weekly, based on locationPet and rider policyMonthly safety bonusManual and automatic trucksPeterbilt 389s / 579s and Kenworth......

More Information →

Owner Operators / CDL-A / Up To $3K Weekly / 2 Years Exp. Req'd

F2F Transport - North Carolina

F2F Transport Is Contracting Owner Operators!Enjoy The Perks! F2F Select Program:80% Gross PayPay range: $0-$3000 per weekSelf-Dispatch SystemUnlimited Home TimeNegotiate Your Own RatesDrive OTR, Regional, or LocalFree Load Board OptionsDiscounts for Truck Stop & DAT Load boards F2F Connect Program:75% Gross PayRun Your Own Truck, We Book Your FreightNot Forced......

More Information →