One simple form. Multiple opportunities.

Start Your Application

Companies

Find your Trucker job

Looking for a career that provides opportunities for a schedule that fits your lifestyle and the potential to be your own boss? Look no further than a job as a truck driver, either local or long distance. Truck drivers provide an essential service to society by transporting goods and materials to various locations. Responsibilities include: ensuring the stability of the load they carry, basic vehicle maintenance, ensuring safety along the route, documenting all distribution and both loading and unloading the goods. Communication is key in determining destinations, status of roads and receiving further instruction. Enjoy all the freedom that a trucking position has to offer!

Search Results

We have found 89 opportunities!

New

OTR CDL A Drivers Needed-21 Days Out

Shaffer Trucking - Magnolia, OH

Shaffer Trucking offers a 21-Day Out Moving National Freight.Salary: Top 50% average $107,216 per yearCPM: Starting pay $.70 to $.73 cpmExperience: One-year verifiable tractor trailer experience with a class A CDL...

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $.45 - $.65 CPM / 3 Months EXP Req'd

TransAm Trucking - Kansas City, MO

TransAm Trucking Company Truck Driver JobsOTR Routes TransAm Trucking is now hiring company CDL-A truck drivers for long-haul career opportunities! Apply today and enjoy life on the road with competitive pay and benefits, top-of-the-line equipment, and plenty of great driver rewards: Great EquipmentCompetitive PayDedicated, Regional, and Long-haul Driving PositionsMedical, Dental,......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / Up To $112K Yearly / 100% No Touch-Freight

Decker Truck Line, Inc. - Ogden, UT

Decker Truck Line is Hiring Reefer DriversEarn up to $112,000+ per year Reefer Drivers EnjoyUp to $112,000 per yearUp to $2,150 per weekUp to $5,000 Sign on Bonus for OTR drivers100% No Touch-FreightHome Weekly or Bi-Weekly, per locationTake truck & trailer home for home timePet & Rider ProgramLate Model Trucks:Majority......

More Information →
New

CDL A Local Truck Driver - Home Daily

FirstFleet - Newton, NC

CDL-A LOCAL HOME DAILY TRUCK DRIVERFirstFleet's Newton, NC dedicated local operation is looking for qualified CDL-A driver to make deliver corrugated products with in 250 miles radius. HOME DAILY and NO TOUCH FREIGHT!!PAY$875+ Weekly Average Drivers can make up to 1000 to 1200 dollars a weekScheduled......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,500 - $1,900 Weekly / 6 Months Exp. Req'd

Anderson Trucking Service - Missouri

ATS Trucking Dry Van OpportunitiesDry Van Lease Operators & Company Drivers Lease on with ATS?no money down, no credit check, low weekly payments, and a clear path to owning your truck. Lease Purchase with ATS Trucking:Lease Purchase Van Average $4,500 - $5,600+ Gross WeeklyLease Purchase Van Average $1,500 - $2,500+......

More Information →

You Deserve Better Pay, Home Time, and Miles.

Local CDL-A Drivers / Up To $1,500 Weekly / Home Daily

Venture Express - Smyrna, TN

HIRING CDL-A COMPANY DRIVERS in SMYRNA, TNLocal & Regional Driving Jobs Local pay - up to $1,500/week Regional pay - up to $1,850/weekMultiple Home Times Available to Fit Your ScheduleCompany Paid Life Insurance & 401(k)$1,000 Referral Bonus to the Driver and The Referred Driver Company Driver BenefitsSmyrna, TN - Local......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $83K - $97K Yearly / Regional & OTR Routes

Fuchs Trucking - Baldwin, WI

Fuchs Trucking Is Hiring CDL-A Drivers For Regional & OTR Routes Benefits:Regional Driver Opportunities:Earn $.59 - $.66 per mile, depending on experience (bonus included in wage)Average:$83,000+ per year$1,598 per weekTop 10% of Earners:$101,000+ per year$1,948 per weekHome Time:5.5 days out!Leave Sunday, home Friday!Leave Monday, home Saturday!Average 2,700 miles weeklyConsistent year-round......

More Information →

CDL-A Solo & Team Drivers / $65K - $100K Yearly

Redbone Trucking - Washington

Redbone Trucking is Hiring CDL-A Solo Company Drivers and CDL-A Team Drivers Willing to Match OTR Company Driver Benefits:$65,000 - $95,000 YEARLYAvg. 2,400 - 2,600 miles per weekWeekly pay - every Friday!Flexible home timeHealth and dental insurance optionsNo touch freightRegular Drop and HookPTO401k with 4% company matchHealth plan2020-2025 Freightliner CascadiasPet......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $1,250 - $1,800 Weekly / 99% No Touch Freight

Hirschbach Motor Lines Inc. - Madison, WI

Hirschbach Driver Pay Increase:Earn $1,250 - $1,800/wkDepending on your location All Drivers Enjoy99% No touch freight$800 Driver Orientation Qualification Process PayPassenger & pet programLate-model equipment 2023-2026 trucksPaid hotel, meals, & transportation for orientationBuilt-in refrigerator and inverter8 terminals across the country$1,200 referral bonus Company Driver BenefitsEarn up to $93k annuallyEarn $1,250......

More Information →
New

1 Year+ Experience CDL A Truck Driver for Crete Carrier

Crete Carrier Corporation - Neches, TX

The Lone Star State is home to our Wilmer terminal, one of Crete Carrier and Shaffer Trucking's driver orientation sites. Drivers from can choose frequent home time on a dedicated fleet or regional or national OTR jobs.Salary: Top 50% average $107,216 per yearCPM: Starting pay $.68 to $.71 cpmExperience: One-year......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $78K - $200K Yearly / Company Drivers & Owner Operators Welcome

TFA Logistics - Iowa

TFA Logistics is Hiring Company Drivers & Contracting Owner OperatorsDRIVERS FIRST | IMMEDIATE OPENINGS Top Benefits Across the IndustryCompany DriversEarn $1,500 - $1,800 / wkContractorsEarn 70% of the LinehaulSign on Bonus$1,000 Sign on Bonus Company Driver Benefits:Average Weekly Pay of $1,500 - $1,800$1,000 Sign-On BonusUp to $0.10 CPM Weekly Performance......

More Information →

Local CDL-A Drivers / $1,500 + Weekly / Home Daily

Billy Barnes Enterprises Inc. - Talladega, AL

Billy Barnes has Local CDL-A Jobs AvailableCompany drivers make top local pay and get home daily Company Driver BenefitsAlabama Trucking Company since 1975Make $1,500 or more per week. Depends on how you run!$1,000 sign-on bonusHome Daily$4,000 Referral PayHoliday PayVacation PayBereavement PayEnd of Year Profitability BonusPay for clean roadside inspectionsWaiting time......

More Information →

Regional CDL-A Drivers / $1,215 - $2,040 Weekly / 6 Months Exp. Req'd

Mesilla Valley Transportation - Botkins, OH

Mesilla Valley Transportation is Hiring CDL-A Regional Company DriversAverage Weekly Earnings of $1,215 - $2,040 (depending on location)New car giveaway every quarterReliable home time MVT Regional Driver Benefits Include:Average Weekly Earnings of $1,215 - $2,040 (depending on location)$500 orientation pay$1,000 referral bonusNo touch freightWeekly direct depositFull benefits100% dry van loadsNo......

More Information →

Owner Operators / CDL-A / Up To $3K Weekly / 2 Years Exp. Req'd

F2F Transport - North Carolina

F2F Transport Is Contracting Owner Operators!Enjoy The Perks! F2F Select Program:80% Gross PayPay range: $0-$3000 per weekSelf-Dispatch SystemUnlimited Home TimeNegotiate Your Own RatesDrive OTR, Regional, or LocalFree Load Board OptionsDiscounts for Truck Stop & DAT Load boards F2F Connect Program:75% Gross PayRun Your Own Truck, We Book Your FreightNot Forced......

More Information →

CDL-A Team Driving Jobs / $2K+ Weekly / 1 Year Exp. Req'd

Papa Johns - Freedom, PA

Hiring Team Drivers or Drivers Willing to MatchSemi-Local - Home Every Other Night STARTING DAY 1 - YOU'LL RECEIVE MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND VISION INSURANCE!Weekly and annual pay! Benefits:Top drivers make $2,000+ per weekAnnual pay up to $105,000Multiple routes and home times$10,000 sign-on bonus per driver$5,000 referral bonusFree college program through......

More Information →

CDL-A Reefer Drivers / $85K - $115K Yearly / Multiple Home Time Options

B&L Transportation - Ohio

B&L TRANSPORT INC. IS HIRING OTR & REGIONAL REEFER COMPANY DRIVERSTeam Opportunities Available Top Benefits Across the IndustryGreat PayTop drivers average $115,000/yearTransition Bonus$2,000 transition bonusHome TimeMultiple home time options available Truck Driver Benefits:Average drivers earn $85,000 - $115,000/yearGuaranteed pay options$80 per diem$300 orientation payRider policyStop pay and detention timeSafety bonusesLate-model......

More Information →
New

CDL-A OTR Reefer Drivers / $78,000 - $109,200 Yearly / Pet-Friendly

APL Cargo Inc. - South Dakota

APL Cargo is Hiring Company DriversOTR Reefer Drivers Earn More HereEarn Up to $2,170/Week Top Benefits Across the IndustryUp to $109,200/YearGuaranteed Home TimeDrop-and-Hook,No-Touch FreightPet-Friendly Policies Pay and Compensation:$1,550 - $2,170/week average$78,000 - $109,200/yearUp to $0.69/CPM after your 1st yearBreakdown, detention, and layover pay Bonuses:$5,200 loyalty bonusUp to $0.02/CPM performance bump......

More Information →

CDL-A OTR Driver / $1,886 - $2,300 Weekly / 1 Year EXP Req'd

K&B Transportation - Dunlap, TN

Road Warriors Now Start at $0.82 CPM with a Guaranteed Minimum of $1,886 per week! Pay Rate:Road Warrior OTR truck drivers can earn $110,000 yearlyGuaranteed $1,886 minimum per week (earn $2,300+ on top weeks)Road Warrior drivers now start at $0.82 CPM Other Benefits You Will Enjoy:Up to 10 Consecutive Days......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / Up To $120K Yearly / Regional & OTR Routes

Xtreme Trucking - Sioux City, IA

Xtreme Trucking is Hiring Regional and OTR Company DriversEarn Up to $120,000/Year as a Top-Performing Driver What You'll Earn:Top-performing drivers earn up to $120,000 per year$1,400 guaranteed minimum per week2,500 average weekly milesUp to $0.70 CPMAdditional bonuses and pay:$0.05 CPM safety and performance bonus$20/hour detention pay$25/stop, stop pay$250/day breakdown and......

More Information →

CDL-A Drivers / $0.63 - $0.66 CPM / Home 95% Of Weekends

Evergreen Industries - Kentucky

Hiring Company Drivers & Contracting Owner OperatorsLease Purchase Available Company Driver Benefits:0.63 - 0.66 CPMHome 95% of weekendsLate-model Kenworth T-680s and 53? Reitnouer trailersFull health, vision, dental, and life insurance401(k)Paid vacationDriver-friendly freightRider policyMinimum load pay:$250$2,500 sign-on bonus$3,000 sign-on bonus27% of the line haulUp to 30% per quarterTarp pay:$85/regular load$100/over-length loadLayover......

More Information →